Current Discovery Fellows

Cohort V (September 2017)
Emmalyn Chen, Pharmaceutical Science & Pharmacogenomics
Frances Cho, Neuroscience
Olivia Creasey, Bioengineering
Ruiji Jiang, Biomedical Sciences
Isabel Johnson, Tetrad
Madeline Keenen, Tetrad
Kathleen Keough, Pharmaceutical Science & Pharmacogenomics
Nadja Kern, Biophysics
Jacob Kimmel, Developmental & Stem Cell Biology
Lina Leon, Tetrad
Jennifer Liu, Biomedical Sciences
Benjamin Mansky, Neuroscience
Sarah McMahon, Biomedical Sciences
Tamas Nagy, Biological & Medical Informatics
An Nguyen, Oral & Craniofacial Sciences
Xingjie Pan, Bioengineering
Ariane Panzer, Biomedical Sciences
Inez Raharjo, Bioengineering
Hanna Retallack, Biomedical Sciences
Paola Soto-Perez, Tetrad
Ryan Tibble, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
Melissa Truong, Developmental & Stem Cell Biology
Fatima Ugur, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
Alex Wolff, Biophysics
Xucheng  Zhu, Bioengineering

 

Cohort IV (September 2016)
Francesca Aloisio, Biomedical Sciences
Christine Bowman, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Pharmacogenomics
Yiran Chen, Bioengineering
Adolfo Cuesta, Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Kyle Fowler, Tetrad
John Gagnon, Biomedical Sciences
Nairi Hartooni, Tetrad
Kaitlin Hulce, Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Emily Jones, Biomedical Sciences
Mara Ariel Kauss, Biomedical Sciences
Natalie Korn, Bioengineering
Ashley Libby, Developmental and Stem Cell Biology
Andrew Mancini, Biomedical Sciences
Marco Mravic, Biophysics
Jonathon Muncie, Bioengineering
Stefan Niekamp, Biophysics
Lindsay Osso, Neuroscience
Karina Perlaza, Tetrad
Karen Ruiz, Tetrad
Perry Spratt, Neuroscience
Meena Subramaniam, Biological and Medical Informatics
Shuyu Tang, Bioengineering
Tess Veuthey, Neuroscience
Jasper Williams, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Pharmacogenomics
Sarah Wong, Oral and Craniofacial Sciences
Xiaowei Yan, Tetrad

 

Cohort III (September 2015)
Ibraheem Ali, Biomedical Sciences
Benjamin Barad, Biophysics
Deanna Brackman, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Pharmacogenomics
Roman Camarda, Biomedical Sciences
Tarja Yvanka De Soysa, Biomedical Sciences
Nima Emami, Biological and Medical Informatics
Nathan Gamarra, Tetrad
Allison Girasole, Neuroscience
Daniel Holohan, Biomedical Sciences
Arman Jahangiri, Biomedical Sciences
John King, Neuroscience
Alexis Lainoff, Oral & Craniofacial Sciences
Alexandra Long, Tetrad
Timothy Marsh, Biomedical Sciences
Eugene Milshteyn, Bioengineering
Ramsey Najm, Developmental and Stem Cell Biology
Beatriz Osuna, Tetrad
Dan Santos, Tetrad
Meera Shenoy, Biomedical Sciences
Ngoc-Han Thi Tran, Tetrad
Racheli Wercberger, Neuroscience
Jenna Whippen, Neuroscience
Christopher Zimmerman, Neuroscience

 

See Program alumni or go back to information about the Discovery Program.